Majestäten seit 1850:

Jahr

Schützenkönig

Vicekönig

Damenkönigin

Vicekönigin

2018

Holm Wüstenberg

Arne Latza

Conny Ziffer

Michaela Anders

2017

Thorsten Rönner

Réné von der Hellen

Gunda Frese

Johanna Lambrecht 

2016

Nicolas Sallai

Heiko Sandhop

-

Gisela Gohde

2015

Bernd Rönner

Uwe Grigo

Susanna Rademacher-Wüstenberg

Heike Stockhoff

2014 Egon Ahrens Jonas Rademacher  Anke Gohde Marion Bobert

2013

Jens Gohde

Jörn Struzyna

Kirsten Grosshans

Conny Ziffer

2012

Arne Latza

Dr. Andreas Völsch

Silke Timmermann

Elke Engelbrecht

2011

Bernd Jäger

Joachim Gohde

Karin Fischer

Johanna Lambrecht

2010

Ralf Engelbrecht

Gunnar Böse

Petra Lehmann

Ursula Bruns

2009

Stefan Timmermann

Torge Latza

Elke Engelbrecht

Birgit Krüger

2008

Jürgen Bullwinkel

Marc Kleinhammer

Gunda Frese

Gunda Müller

2007

Luis Pargament

Axel Beckmann

Anke Grosshans

Kirsten Grosshans

2006

Rolf Müller

Thorsten Rönner

Elke Ahrens

Petra Lehmann

2005

Heiner Jäger

Kai Lehmann

Melinda Dusdal

Erika Garms

2004

Jörn Struzyna

Horst Cordelair

Petra Lehmann

Ulrike Bäsmann-Wiebranitz

2003

Raimund Bruns

Armin Ziffer

Martina Köpke

Marianne Jürdens

2002

Heiko Mewing

André Schröder

Conny  Ziffer

Karin Fischer

2001

Arno Prenzler

Rolf Müller

Ilona Hillmann

Elke Engelbrecht

2000

Heinz-Dieter Mehrtens

Bernd Jäger

Hannelotte von Salzen

Gisela Gohde

1999

Uwe Scheper

Martin Schiffer

Gunda Müller

Gunda Frese

1998

Hermann von Salzen

Luis Pargament

Ursula Bruns

Cornelia Ziffer

1997

Lutz Ritter

Heiner Jäger

Marion Bobert

Petra Schirmer

1996

Dr. Heinz-Christian Steiner

Jens Gohde

Käthe Hünken

Elke Ahrens

1995

Kurt Grosshans

Marten Schulze

Marlies Krüger

Nadja Ackermann

1994

Heinz-Otto Stelljes

Lutz Frese

Gudrun von Glahn

Johanna Lambrecht

1993

Klaus Böse

Erich Lubes

Johanna Lambrecht

Magrit Wisch

1992

Peter Wisch

Hans-Hermann Hölling

Birgit Krüger

Gudrun von Glahn

1991

Manfred Zink

Heiner Pralle

Marion Bobert

Cilly Wintjen

1990

Ralf Jäger

Jürgen Wintjen

Gudrun Albrecht

Eva Nagel

1989

Dieter Schirmer

Kurt Grosshans

Hilda Damrau

Karin Rivard

1988

Winfried Struck

Siegried Bobert

Elke Suhl

Marion Bobert

1987

Helmut Müller

Paul Ramsch

Ella Dunkel

Brigitte Hillmann

1986

Volker Schwandt

Wilfried Nagel

Karin Rivard

Petra Wintjen

1985

Paul Lührs

Peter Weinrich

Traute Roenicke

Magrit Wisch

1984

Jürgen Wintjen

Ralf Engelbrecht

Beate Loosen

Elke Suhl

1983

Peter Weinrich

Bernhard Roenicke

Gudrun Albrecht

Ella Dunkel

1982

Ernst Hünken

Siegried Bobert

Cilly Wintjen

Sabine Rey

1981

Ulrich Dau

Friedrich Steffens

Elke Suhl

Marion Bobert

1980

Waldemar Sieger

Hubert Lubes

Herta Bong

Inge Lohse

1979

Harry Damrau

Malte Damrau

Irene Jacobs

Traute Roenicke

1978

Wilfried Nagel

Horst Waldmann

Ella Rieß

Käte Meyer

1977

Walter Grigo

H. Wesch

Dörte Lehmann

Hilda Damrau

1976

Bruno von der Hellen

Heinrich Böschen

Inge Lohse

Ilse Kuhlmann

1975

Dieter Lohmann

Eugen Zachäus

Hildegard Rudelbach

E. Falk

1974

Lutz Ebbing

Dieter Riggers

Margot Stockoff

Inge Lohse

1973

Dieter Riggers

Hans-E. Sander

Herma Hein

Eva Nagel

1972

Otto Raehse

Raft Sübert

Gerda Lubes

Margarete Schulz

1971

Hans Sander

Günther Bong

Margarete Schulz

Magrit Wisch

1970

Dr. Karl Geiser

Ralf Jäger

Magrit Wisch

 

1969

Karl-Adolf Lohse

Dieter Falk

Annegret Wintjen

 

1968

Hans-Friedrich Frese

Heinz Jäger

Magrit Wisch

 

1967

Heinrich Börger

H.-J. Behring

Inge Lohse

 

1966

Hans-Jürgen Behring

H.-W. Heldt

Erika Lehmann

 

1965

Hermann Harm

Peter Hofmayer

Inge Lohse

 

1964

Adolf Wintjen

Hans Zimmermann

Heide Wittenberg

 

1963

Hans-Jürgen Loosen

Heinrich Grotheer

Inge Lohse

 

1962

Hinrich Wesch

H. Wesch

 

 

1961

Heinrich Jäger jun.

Wilhelm Kuhlmann

 

 

1960

Johann von Glahn

Wilhelm Loosen sen.

 

 

1959

Georg Reimers

Hans Ebbing

 

 

1958

Karl-Heinz Mühlenbruch

Erich Dietz

 

 

1957

August Schwandt

Otto Koop

 

 

1956

Gerd Bäsmann

H. Wrede

 

 

1955

Wilhelm von Glahn jun.

Joh. Gerkens

 

 

1954

Dietrich Wintjen

Georg Reimers

 

 

1953

Dr. Rudolf Korte

D.Steinhauer

 

 

1952

Friedrich Garbe

H. Plischke

 

 

1951

Johann Fehlow

Karl Merz

 

 

1950

Ernst Eggert

H.-J. Behring

 

 

1949

Schützenverein verboten

 

 

1948

Schützenverein verboten

 

 

1947

Schützenverein verboten

 

 

1946

Schützenverein verboten

 

 

1945

2. Weltkrieg - kein Schützenfest

 

 

1944

2. Weltkrieg - kein Schützenfest

 

 

1943

2. Weltkrieg - kein Schützenfest

 

 

1942

2. Weltkrieg - kein Schützenfest

 

 

1941

2. Weltkrieg - kein Schützenfest

 

 

1940

Heinrich Böschen

kein Vicekönig

 

 

1939

Dietrich Böschen

Joh. Lohsen

 

 

1938

Nikolaus Böschen

Ferd. Bruns

 

 

1937

C. Schelzki

Dr. Mühlenbruch

 

 

1936

Eduard Hölling

L. Böse

 

 

1935

Nikolaus Tiedemann

Joh. von Glahn

 

 

1934

Friedrich Seidenstücker

M. Grotheer

 

 

1933

R. Lühe

C. Schelzki

 

 

1932

W. Plein

 

 

 

1931

Otto Kracke

Ed. Prenzler

 

 

1930

W. Eggert

Otto Kracke

 

 

1929

Hermann Schirmer

J. Lohsen

 

 

1928

Heinrich Misselhorn

 

 

 

1927

Heinrich Thomfohrde

M.Schmalgemeyer

 

 

1926

Dr. Christian Mühlenbruch

M. Frust

 

 

1925

Friedrich Steffens

W. Döscher

 

 

1924

H. Böschen

Nikolaus Böschen

 

 

1923

Fr. Bullwinkel

J. Jensen

 

 

1922

Friedrech Bergstedt

N. Thiedemann

 

 

1921

Heinrich Wentzel

H. Thoden

 

 

1920

H. Lindemann

J. Röhricht

 

 

1919

Kein Schützenfest

 

 

1918

1. Weltkrieg - kein Schützenfest

 

 

1917

1. Weltkrieg - kein Schützenfest

 

 

1916

1. Weltkrieg - kein Schützenfest

 

 

1915

1. Weltkrieg - kein Schützenfest

 

 

1914

M. Tienken

 

 

 

1913

Hermann Döscher

 

 

 

1912

Georg Reimers

 

 

 

1911

Heinrich Wentzel

 

 

 

1910

Fr. Thomfohrde

 

 

 

1909

Ludwig Viereck

 

 

 

1908

Friedrich Hölling

 

 

 

1907

Hermann Greve

 

 

 

1906

C. Eilers

 

 

 

1905

D. Spanutius

 

 

 

1904

Joh. Imbeck

 

 

 

1903

H. Gerdes

 

 

 

1902

H. Tiedemann

 

 

 

1901

H. Gerdes

 

 

 

1900

H. Läger sen.

 

 

 

1899

Hermann Döscher

 

 

 

1898

H. Haans

 

 

 

1897

F. Schneider

 

 

 

1896

G. Wölbekind

 

 

 

1895

G. Schrader

 

 

 

1894

E. Vierau

 

 

 

1893

Joh. Imbeck

 

 

 

1892

L. Müller

 

 

 

1891

G. Wölbekind

 

 

 

1890

G. Wölbekind

 

 

 

1889

H. Böschen

 

 

 

1888

H. Gerdes

 

 

 

1887

C. Janßen

 

 

 

1886

F. Thomfohrde

 

 

 

1885

F. Lindemann

 

 

 

1884

J. Döscher

 

 

 

1883

J. Seebeck

 

 

 

1882

Fr. Hölling

 

 

 

1881

W. Haaren

 

 

 

1880

W. Schultz

 

 

 

1879

J. D. Schulenberg

 

 

 

1878

W. Sasse

 

 

 

1877

H. Lütjen

 

 

 

1876

C. Janßen

 

 

 

1875

H. Seedorf

 

 

 

1874

H. Vollers

 

 

 

1873

C. Seedorf

 

 

 

1872

Heiner Wentzel

 

 

 

1871

H. Seedorf

 

 

 

1870

Heiner Wentzel

 

 

 

1869

W. Sasse

 

 

 

1868

H. Wittschen

 

 

 

1867

Joh. Hinrich Schröder

 

 

 

1866

Kein Schützenfest-Krieg Hannover gegen Preußen

 

 

1865

J. Tiedemann

 

 

 

1864

J. Henken

 

 

 

1863

W. Sasse

 

 

 

1862

J. Seebeck

 

 

 

1861

H. Bösch

 

 

 

1860

J. Seebeck

 

 

 

1859

J. F. Wentzel

 

 

 

1858

J. Schlagberg

 

 

 

1857

C. Tienken

 

 

 

1856

Hinrich Lührs

 

 

 

1855

H. Seebeck

 

 

 

1854

Albert Krooß

 

 

 

1853

W. Reichert

 

 

 

1852

H. Fiedler

 

 

 

1851

Louis Ortfeld

 

 

 

1850

J. P. Wentzel